Legal disclaimer and privacy policy

IDENTIFICATIÓN

 

In compliance with the duty of information provided in Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of 11

July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, BUGSCOUT hereby advises you that the identification details set out below are those of the entity owning the website bugscout.io.

 

Name: BUGSCOUT INTERNATIONAL, S.L. (BUGSCOUT)

Registered Office Address: C/ CLAUDIO COELLO, 78 4ª PTA (MADRID)

Telephone no: 917 814 584

Email: contact@nfq.es

Corporate Tax Identity Number: B88019302

Company Registration: inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Madrid, tomo 37667, folio 160, sección: 8, hoja M-671167

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

 

All the Industrial and Intellectual rights over all the elements contained in this web,

including trade marks, formats, graphic designs, images and documents, are held by

BUGSCOUT and are protected by Spanish and international

Intellectual and Industrial property legislation. The reproduction in part or in full of this

Website or any of its content without express written authorisation by BUGSCOUT is strictly prohibited.

Access to the website does not entail any waiver, transfer, licensing or assignment of

such rights by BUGSCOUT unless otherwise expressly

provided.

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

Access to this Website implies unreserved acceptance of the present terms and conditions governing access to and use of this website, intended for the purpose of providing users with information on our products.

 

The use of the content of this Website for commercial or for distribution, transformation or communication purposes is strictly prohibited. BUGSCOUT, shall not be liable for any consequences or damages arising from such use of the information.

 

Both the access to this Website and the use of information contained therein shall be the exclusive responsibility of the person carrying out such access or use.

The user undertakes not to use the information posted on this Website for unlawful

purposes or to unlawful effect and undertakes not to damage or render unusable the information and not to carry out any other action that could potentially contravene thecontent of this Legal Notice.

 

BUGSCOUT cannot warrant the absence of interruptions or errors in the access to this Website, although it will use its best efforts to prevent them.

 

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Pursuant to REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and its implementing legislation, you are hereby advised that the personal data provided by you will be processed for the following purposes:

 

– Providing information on our products and services, when so requested by you.

– Replying to and addressing your queries, comments and suggestions.

– Managing your participation in ongoing and future recruitment processes, if you send us your details (including your CV) for such purposes. When we undertake a recruitment process that could potentially match your profile, we will contact you. We will keep your personal data for a period of two years for the purpose of including you in future recruitment processes.

 

By completing the Website contact forms or by sending emails or any other requests for information to NFOQUE ADVISORY SERVICES, S.L., the data subject expressly consents to the processing of their personal data.

 

BUGSCOUT shall in no case use the personal data of the data subjects for any purposes other than those specified above or disclose them to third parties without the prior express consent of the data subject, and undertakes to maintain professional secrecy and implement the technical and organizational measures required to safeguard the information in accordance with the requirements provided in the GDPR.

 

Your personal data will be kept in our records for a period of three years. However, you may at any time request access to your personal data and their rectification or erasure. You may also restrict or object outright to their processing or exercise your right to their portability.

We likewise advise you of your right to bring a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you believe that your rights are not being respected in the processing of your rights.

 

MINOR PROTECTION POLICY

 

The person providing the data through the forms on this Website and consenting to their processing expressly declares that they are aged 13 or over.

 

Access to and use of the portal by persons under 13 years of age is strictly prohibited. BUGSCOUT. reminds persons of legal age with minors under their charge that it will be their sole responsibility if a minor provides their personal data to request some product.

 

BUGSCOUT L also informs you that there is software available on the market to restrict browsing by filtering or blocking certain types of content.

SOCIAL MEDIA

 

By following our profile on social media you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with our privacy policy. You likewise consent to the access for processing by BUGSCOUT to the data in your friends list and to the news posted on any product of BUGSCOUT,S.L. appearing on your wall.

 

Pursuant to REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT, we

hereby advise you that the personal data of the followers of BUGSCOUT will be incorporated to a file owned by BUGSCOUT for the purpose of keeping you updated through the social media on the news about the activities of BUGSCOUT.

 

Your login request necessarily implies your consent to the above processing.

Any comments and content posted on the social media will become public

information. Consequently, users must exercise particular caution when they decide to

share their personal information. NFOQUE ADVISORY SERVICES, S.L. shall not be

liable for the information posted by users on the website. However, any person whose

personal data are posted or included in comments may request their erasure by

BUGSCOUT.

 

You may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection, restrict the processing of your data or object to their processing, or exercise your data

portability right, by writing a letter to NFOQUE ADVISORY SERVICES, S.L. enclosing

valid proof of your identity. If you have any issues with the processing of your data you

may bring a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

 

The links featured on this Website are provided for users’ convenience. The websites

accessed through such links are not operated or controlled BUGSCOUT, which therefore assumes no responsibility for their content and these

websites are not covered by the present Legal Disclaimer. If you access these websites

you should bear in mind that their privacy policies may be different from ours.

 

GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

 

The present Legal Warning is governed by Spanish law.

Any issues relating to the present provisions and their interpretation, applicability and

performance shall be settled in accordance with the applicable legal provisions

currently in effect in Spain. By accepting the terms and conditions set forth in this

Legal Disclaimer, Users expressly waive their right to any other jurisdiction.

In the event of the applicable legislation allowing a specific jurisdiction under Spanish

law, the user expressly waives their right to the jurisdiction they may be entitled to and voluntarily submits to the jurisdiction of the Courts of the city of MADRID.